«

»

The program of PriMed 2017

programme-primed-2017Find here the program of free public screenings of PriMed 2017.

This year the films will be screened mainly at the Alcazar library in the Conference Room or in the Auditorium.

Sunday 19 November the opening of the festival will take place at the Mucem (Auditorium Germaine Tillon) with the public price starting at 15h. Entrance is free and the public is invited to vote for the best short documentary at the end of the sessions.

Click here to download the pdf version of  PriMed 2017 program

Alcazar-projections-primed Mucem-projections-primed

 

MuCEM

Alcazar library

Villa Méditerranée

Sunday 19 November

15h – 17h : prix du public

15h :

  • Waste No. 2 Wreck (9 min.)
  • My mother the tobacco grower (21 min.)
  • Un jour À Alep (24 min.)

16h15 :

  • Kachach, Au-dessus de Zaatari (14 min.)
  • Bolingo. La forêt de l’amour (29 min.)

Salle de conférences

Auditorium

Tuesday 21th November 13h00 : L’HÉRITAGE DE FRANCO, LES ENFANTS VOLÉS D’ESPAGNE (70 min.)*

15h00 : NESSUNO CI PUÒ GIUDICARE (83 min.)*

17h00 : NÉ EN SYRIE (86 min.)

14h30 : BOLINGO LA FORÊT DE L’AMOUR (29 min.)

15h10 : KACHACH, AU-DESSOUS DE ZAATARI (14 min.)

15h30 : MY MOTHER THE TOBACCO GROWER (21 min.)*

16h00 : UN JOUR À ALEP (24 min.)

16h30 : WASTE No. 2 WRECK (9 min.)

17h00 : MARE NOSTRO (55 min.)

Wednesday 22th November 11h15 : A FOOTNOTE IN A BALLET HISTORY ? (118 min.)*

14h00 : GAZA SURF CLUB (87 min.)*

16h00 : BENVENUTI (54 min.)*

17h30 : JE DANSERAI MALGRÉ TOUT ! (58 min.)*

12h00 : IF I CLOSE MY EYES (54 min.)

13h – 15h : MASTERCLASS PROFS

17h00 : NÉ À DEIR YASSIN (63 min.)

Thursday 23th November 13h30 : ALGER, LA MECQUE DES RÉVOLUTIONNAIRES (1962 – 1974) (56 min.)*

15h00 : CHILD MOTHER (90 min.)

17h00 : SYRIE, LE CRI ÉTOUFFÉ (72 min.)*

Friday 24th Novembre 11h00 : ALALÁ (Joie) (77 min.)* 13h00 : LES ANNÉES DE PLOMB, UNE TRAGÉDIE ITALIENNE (53 min.)*

15h00 : ATTENTION ! (51 min.)*

Scréeng-conference for student

10h00 : IF I CLOSE MY EYES (54 min.)*

Saturday 25th November 11h – 14h : awarded films
12h – 14h : awarded films

*En présence des réalisateurs.