↑ Return to FILMS

FIRST FILM – category

This award recognizes the talent of a film maker who made no more than three films.

Works produced as part of a school or training can also compete. Running time must exceed 30 minutes.

SELECTED FILMS FOR PRIMED 2017

 

attention benvenuti-film GazaSurfClub-01_copyright_Niclas Reed Middleton_Little Bridge Pictures marenostro-site
ATTENTION !
51 minutes, 2016
Director : Onur BAKIR (Turkey) and Panagiotis CHARAMIS (Greece)
Production : Damla KIRKALI, Onur BAKIR (Turkey)
BENVENUTI
54 minutes, 2017
Director : Laura AURIOLE (France) and Annalisa LENDARO (Italy)
Production : CNRS Images (France)
GAZA SURF CLUB
87 minutes, 2016
Director : Philip GNADT and Mickey YAMINE (Germany)
Production : Little Bridge Pictures (Germany)
MARE NOSTRO
55 minutes, 2016
Director : Andrea GADALETA CALDAROLA (Italy)
Production : Andrea GADALETA CALDAROLA, Rosanna RIZZI (Italy)

Cliquez iciClick here to see the synopsis and an extract of the film

cliquez iciClick here to see the synopsis and an extract of the filmu film

Cliquez iciClick here to see the synopsis and an extract of the film

cliquez iciClick here to see the synopsis and an extract of the film

 


SELECTED FILMS FOR PRIMED 2016
(click on the title to see un extract)
– LES DERNIERS NOMADES by Hamdi BEN AHMED (Tunisia)
– LORO DI NAPOLI by Pierfrancesco LI DONNI (Italy)
– MURAT, LE GÉOGRAPHE by Samuele PELLECCHIA (Italy)
– WHEELS OF WAR by Rami KODEIH (Libanon)

•••

SELECTED FILMS FOR PRIMED 2015
(click on the title to see un extract)
– IN THE SHADOW OF WAR by Sophia et Georgia SCOTT
– JE SUIS LE PEUPLE by Anna ROUSSILLON
PATIENCE, PATIENCE, T’IRAS AU PARADIS ! by Hadja LAHBIB
– SPEED SISTERS by Amber FARES

•••

SELECTED FILMS FOR PRIMED 2014
(click on the title to see un extract)
DELL’ARTE DELLA GUERRA by Silvia LUZI and Luca BELLINO
LA FEMME A LA CAMERA by Karima ZOUBIR
L’ESCALE by Kaveh BAKHTIARI
QUIVIR by MANUTRILLO

•••

SELECTED FILMS FOR PRIMED 2013
(click on the title to see un extract)
ICH LIEBE DICH by Emine Emel BALCI (Turkey / Germany)
LIVING SKIN by Fawzi SALEH (Egypt)
SACRED STONES by Muayad ALAYAN et Laila HIGAZI (Palestine)
WE ARE HERE by Abdallah YAHYA (Tunisia)

•••

► Click here to see the list of selected films for past editions